Updated: July 7, 2020
 
If you are a California resident and are 16 years of age or older, you have the right to direct us to not sell your personal information at any time. We do not sell the personal information of consumers we actually know are less than 16 years of age, unless we receive affirmative authorization (i.e. an opt-in) from either the consumer who is between 13 and 16 years of age, or the parent or guardian of a consumer less than 13 years of age. Consumers who opt-in to personal information sales may opt-out of future sales at any time.

California residents may exercise their rights under CCPA by contacting us through any of these methods:

By calling our toll-free number: (888) 205-1623
By visiting our website: https://usdatacorporation.com/opt-out
By emailing us at privacy@usdatacorporation.com
By writing to us at:

US Data Corporation
Attn: Privacy Administrator
31330 Oak Crest Dr. Ste. 102
Westlake Village, CA 91361


1. Introduction


Our website, https://seemyinfo.com (hereinafter: “the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as “cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

3. What are scripts?

A script is a piece of program code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on your device.

4. What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

5. Consent

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with an explanation about cookies. You do have the right to opt-out and to object against the further use of non-functional cookies. Current status: AcceptedCurrent status: DeniedYou can also disable the use of cookies via your browser, but please note that our website may no longer work properly.

6. Cookies

6.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

6.2 Advertising cookies

On this website we use advertising cookies, enabling us to personalize the advertisements for you, and we (and third parties) gain insights into the campaign results. This happens based on a profile we create based on your click and surfing on and outside https://seemyinfo.com. With these cookies you, as website visitor are linked to a unique ID, so you do not see the same ad more than once for example.You can object to the tracking by these cookies by clicking the “Revoke cookie consent” button.

6.3 Social media buttons

On our website we do not use social media buttons to promote web pages or share them on social networks.

7. Placed cookies

WordPress

We use WordPress for website development.

Name Retention Function
Functional wordpress_test_cookie none Checks if cookies can be placed
wordpress_logged_in_* persistent Keep users logged in
WP_DATA_USER_* session Store user preferences
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

Automattic

We use Automattic for website development.

Name Retention Function
Statistics tk_ai session Store a unique user ID
Sharing

For more information, please read the Automattic Privacy Policy.

Google Fonts

We use Google Fonts for display of webfonts.

Name Retention Function
Marketing/Tracking Google Fonts API none Request user IP address
Sharing

For more information, please read the Google Fonts Privacy Policy.

Miscellaneous

Name Retention Function
Purpose pending investigation _bitnami_closed_banner_*
quform_session_*
complianz_policy_id 365 days
_ga
_gid
complianz_consent_status 365 days
googlesitekit::total-notifications
googlesitekit_modules::analytics::report::e54ff2cbd79c08e767fbf3260cc933bb
googlesitekit_modules::search-console::searchanalytics::d5590576de7dfd3412f70ad0ee9bdfc8
googlesitekit_modules::search-console::searchanalytics::14bf456def2282c15006e28a71ed9b45
googlesitekit_modules::analytics::report::b9d29b5a688b67a72c16f5cd56b71aae
googlesitekit_modules::analytics::report::0061ac758c5eb59fefb6136081c2236c
googlesitekit_modules::search-console::searchanalytics::6892af84f7b8398712c112e420a28141
googlesitekit_modules::analytics::report::743969d0dab246e5788b60b01f73ea7e
googlesitekit_modules::analytics::report::ab522b830a0f488c2585f21b935d1798
googlesitekit_modules::analytics::goals::a096c9c425bdbc7e6487d28f65a7bdf5
googlesitekit_modules::pagespeed-insights::pagespeed::fd39e4bd515e67fc0c990648c6bdbb4e
wp-api-schema-modelhttps://seemyinfo.com/wp-json/wp/v2/
googlesitekit_modules::analytics::report::1cc2cfc3218eab9aa0d167f96fe944ea
googlesitekit_modules::pagespeed-insights::pagespeed::22c1388985a675fe678657b0d596177b
_gat_UA-154712092-1
tk_tc
vue-tabs-component.cache.seemyinfo.com/wp-admin/themes.php
jetpackState
_gat_gtag_UA_156355467_1
_gat_gtag_UA_154712092_1
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

8. Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • you may submit a request for access to the data we process about you;
  • you may object to the processing;
  • you may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you;
  • you may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant, or to ask to restrict the processing of the data.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this cookie statement. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you.

9. Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

10. Selling data to third parties

We do not sell data to third parties

11. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our cookie policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:


See My Info
31330 Oak Crest Drive, Suite 102
Westlake Village, CA 91361




Email: privacy@usdatacorporation.com



Phone number: 8885783282



This cookie policy was synchronized with cookiedatabase.org on December 17, 2019